ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST HAGEDORN - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ERNST HAGEDORNAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:July 06, 2008IMO:8806149Hits:583
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 6, 2008. IMO 8806149. Ex-WINDEN 1989-2004. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’35.82” N, 9°8’36.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje Via Nok
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
21:00:55 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 21:00:55 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2017 October 15th, 21:00:36 UTCShoreham
2017 October 15th, 21:00:02 UTCShoreham Via Nok
2017 October 8th, 22:00:20 UTCSodertalje
2017 October 7th, 06:00:07 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2017 October 4th, 06:00:11 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 1st, 20:00:29 UTCShoreham
2017 September 30th, 21:00:39 UTCShoreham Via Nok
2017 September 25th, 10:00:13 UTCSodertalje
2017 September 25th, 06:00:40 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
More Of This Ship
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Ernst Hagedorn
© JanHu
Winden
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!