ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST HAGEDORN - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ERNST HAGEDORNAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:July 06, 2008IMO:8806149Hits:543
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 6, 2008. IMO 8806149. Ex-WINDEN 1989-2004. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’50.82” N, 10°33’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 247° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
01:00:49 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 01:00:01 UTCShoreham
2018 January 17th, 18:00:56 UTCIggesund
2018 January 13th, 15:00:49 UTCSodertalje
2018 January 8th, 19:30:12 UTCSouthampton
2018 January 4th, 20:00:27 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 December 20th, 20:00:37 UTCNorrkoeping
2017 December 6th, 15:00:54 UTCSaint Malo
2017 December 3rd, 19:00:07 UTCShoreham
2017 November 30th, 13:30:14 UTCKalmar
2017 November 28th, 14:00:50 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
More Of This Ship
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Ernst Hagedorn
© JanHu
Winden
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!