ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSES PAOLA - IMO 6608294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:PRINSES PAOLAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:6608294Hits:1,021
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Belgian Marine ferry PRINSES PAOLA reversing into Dover Western Docks, 2 August 1975, Built 1966, 4,356 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Tropicana
IMO:6608294
Former name(s):
- Saint Lucie (Until 1994 Sep)
- Sea Palace (Until 1991 Oct)
- Prinses Paola (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,772 tons
Summer DWT:541 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINSES PAOLA
© Pieter Inpyn
PRINSES PAOLA
© simonwp
PRINSES PAOLA
© maurice voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!