ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHERINE KNUTSEN - IMO 8714994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:CATHERINE KNUTSENAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714994Hits:654
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil shuttle tanker Catherine Knutsen at the Imperial Oil refinery,Halifax on September 4th 2008.
Built 1992.
Prior names: Wilomi Tanana (97),Tanana (98).
GRT 77,389 tons
DWT 141,720 tons
LOA 265 Beam 43.2 Moulded Depth 23.8
Owner:Knutsen BoyelasterIX,Norway
Mngr:Knutsen OAS Shpg.,Haugesund,Norway
Flag: Norway Intnl.Shp.Reg. Call Sign:LJPU3
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Catherine Knutsen
IMO:8714994
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259975000
Callsign:LJPU3
Former name(s):
- Tanana (Until 1999 Jan)
- Wilomi Tanana (Until 1998 Jul)
- Tanana (Until 1998 Jun)
- Wilomi Tanana (Until 1998 Jan)
- Tanana (Until 1998 Jan)
- Wilomi Tanana (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:77,389 tons
Summer DWT:141,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATHERINE KNUTSEN
© rd77
Catherine Knutsen
© PWhite
CATHERINE KNUTSEN
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!