ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moritz Schulte - IMO 9220794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Moritz SchulteAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9220794Hits:947
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Moritz Schulte coming out of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (12-06-2005).
imo: 9220794
build: 2002
flag: Isleof Man
ex-name:
Clamor Schulte
Moritz Schulte
Clamor Schulte
Vessel Identification
Name:Moritz Schulte
IMO:9220794
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235307000
Callsign:ZNVF8
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,234 tons
Summer DWT:9,174 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°51’18.56” N, 2°7’37.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 154° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
11:30:33 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 11:30:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 21st, 13:30:14 UTCBraefoot Bay
2018 April 16th, 20:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 16:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 11th, 12:00:27 UTCBraefoot Bay
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 28th, 02:35:02 UTCBraefoot Bay
2018 March 24th, 17:45:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 22nd, 14:30:45 UTCBraefoot Bay
2018 March 15th, 04:00:27 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Moritz Schulte
© Wil Weijsters
MORITZ SCHULTE
© SF-Images
MORITZ SCHULTE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!