ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSDIEP - IMO 9155987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EEMSDIEPAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155987Hits:567
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 6, 2008. IMO 9155987. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed KATRIN in January 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Katrin
IMO:9155987
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229025000
Callsign:9HA3001
Former name(s):
- Eemsdiep (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°53’3.71” N, 10°10’43.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 336° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 21:00:17 UTCHalden
2018 August 17th, 13:00:16 UTCKolding
2018 August 12th, 09:00:42 UTCRu Ulu
2018 August 6th, 17:00:38 UTCGdansk
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:52 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 1st, 07:30:57 UTCFlivik
2018 July 31st, 07:00:17 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 26th, 11:00:58 UTCBergen
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:37 UTCFlushing
2018 July 17th, 05:00:02 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
KATRIN
© Brian Brady
KATRIN
© Brian Brady
Katrin
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!