ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RHINE - IMO 9168116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:WILSON RHINEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168116Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
04-08-2008
Amsterdam
Northsea-canal
inbound

Year of build : 1998
Call Sign : 8PUP
Nationality Barbados
Length 79 m
Bredth 10 m
Depth 34 dm
Harbour name Rijksbinnenhaven
Berth name Rijksbinnenhaven 2 Kade
Capacity 1832 ton

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rhine
IMO:9168116
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314260000
Callsign:8PUP
Former name(s):
- Lovosice (Until 2000 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,171 tons
Summer DWT:1,815 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°52’57.99” N, 4°16’23.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 25° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Horten
Arrival:25th May 2018
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 07:00:48 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 May 14th, 16:30:02 UTCFredrikstad
2018 May 14th, 06:30:42 UTCHorten
2018 May 13th, 03:00:07 UTCHollen
2018 May 10th, 23:55:39 UTCDuisburg
2018 May 5th, 06:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 29th, 16:00:29 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 April 24th, 10:00:00 UTCSauda
2018 April 21st, 09:00:07 UTCBjugn
2018 April 11th, 06:00:39 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON RHINE
© Koos Biesheuvel
Wilson Rhine
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Rhine
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!