ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RHINE - IMO 9168116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:WILSON RHINEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168116Hits:426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
04-08-2008
Amsterdam
Northsea-canal
inbound

Year of build : 1998
Call Sign : 8PUP
Nationality Barbados
Length 79 m
Bredth 10 m
Depth 34 dm
Harbour name Rijksbinnenhaven
Berth name Rijksbinnenhaven 2 Kade
Capacity 1832 ton

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rhine
IMO:9168116
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314260000
Callsign:8PUP
Former name(s):
- Lovosice (Until 2000 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,171 tons
Summer DWT:1,815 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’58.06” N, 5°35’45.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 274° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Duisburg
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:24 UTCStraume
2018 September 5th, 19:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:21 UTCFor Order Rtdm Area
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 09:00:20 UTCFor Order
2018 August 18th, 23:00:27 UTCMongstad
2018 August 16th, 12:00:32 UTCBjugn
2018 August 6th, 18:00:57 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 4th, 17:00:04 UTCGdansk
2018 July 30th, 11:00:05 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON RHINE
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON RHINE
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON RHINE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!