ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONSUN - IMO 9388417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:aramis [View profile]Title:MONSUNAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9388417Hits:594
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:

Name of ship : MONSUN
Call Sign : V2DE4
Gross tonnage : 7532
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Monsun
IMO:9388417
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305183000
Callsign:V2QA5
Former name(s):
- Dinah Borchard (Until 2010 Oct 13)
- Monsun (Until 2009 May 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,732 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’18.18” N, 13°53’30.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 126° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Maaga>esalg
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
20:30:39 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 20:30:39 UTCMaaga>esalg
2018 March 19th, 22:00:22 UTCEs Sct>ma Aga
2018 March 7th, 01:00:36 UTCAl Drz > Es Cas
2018 March 6th, 12:00:05 UTCEsalg > Essct
2018 March 1st, 23:40:21 UTCMalta Opl>bunker 1
2017 December 19th, 03:00:44 UTCMalta
2017 December 1st, 20:00:38 UTCMtmar-lymra
2017 October 14th, 03:00:13 UTCTnrds>itcag
2017 September 21st, 09:00:23 UTCMtmar>esvlc
2017 September 15th, 18:00:31 UTCTnrds>mtmar
More Of This Ship
MAX SUPPORTER
© Salvador de la Rubia
DINAH BORCHARD
© Vincent Thépaut
DINAH BORCHARD
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!