ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLA - IMO 9354363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ANNABELLAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354363Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 23.08.08

IMO number : 9354363
Name of ship : ANNABELLA
Call Sign : MPJG8
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Annab
IMO:9354363
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092533
Callsign:D5EY3
Former name(s):
- Annabella (Until 2013 Sep 17)
- Annabella S (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,273 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’44.4” N, 3°23’25.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 46° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 12:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 02:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 10th, 23:59:08 UTCSetubal
2018 August 10th, 14:00:33 UTCSines
2018 August 8th, 22:30:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 7th, 06:00:15 UTCVigo
2018 August 4th, 03:10:28 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 31st, 18:00:08 UTCVigo
2018 July 30th, 22:00:44 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Henk Jungerius
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Henk Jungerius
WEC MONDRIAAN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!