ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POWER LOONG - IMO 9047051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roland Hampe [View profile]Title:POWER LOONGAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9047051Hits:706
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg in April 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Power Loong
IMO:9047051
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351042000
Callsign:3EGG6
Former name(s):
- Torm Herdis (Until 2006 Jul)
- Santa Teresa (Until 2002 Oct)
- Navios Mariner (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,540 tons
Summer DWT:69,618 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°10’17.15” N, 119°53’57.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 186° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Long Kou.cn
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 20:00:37 UTCLong Kou.cn
2018 April 5th, 08:00:39 UTCLyg.cn
2018 March 13th, 06:00:14 UTCHk Cn
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCLyg Cn
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:04 UTCXia Men Cn
2016 December 18th, 05:00:04 UTCSamcheok S.kr
2016 December 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCTaboneo.id
2016 October 26th, 07:00:27 UTCHadong
2015 June 28th, 03:00:49 UTCSamarinda.indo
2015 May 23rd, 18:00:59 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
POWER LOONG
© Ships lover
POWER LOONG
© Ships lover
POWER LOONG
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!