ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Tivoli container berth on September 9th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°10’41.95” N, 8°42’12.76” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 14:00:10 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:51 UTCPt Lis
2018 January 17th, 14:00:54 UTCMa Cas
2018 January 16th, 07:00:19 UTCPt Lis
2018 January 14th, 07:00:34 UTCPt Lei
2018 January 11th, 06:00:08 UTCIe Dub
2018 January 9th, 16:00:16 UTCGb Liv
2018 January 6th, 08:00:54 UTCEs Vgo
2018 January 5th, 08:00:40 UTCPt Lei
2017 December 29th, 06:00:28 UTCEs Huv
More Of This Ship
Heinz Schepers
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Heinz Schepers
© Robbie Cox
Heinz Schepers
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!