ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETSY S - IMO 9143398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:spotter68 [View profile]Title:BETSY SAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143398Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg 9-9-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Ponza
IMO:9143398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248097000
Callsign:9HA2174
Former name(s):
- Betsy S (Until 2009 Nov)
- Betsy (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:5,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’10.86” N, 9°46’49.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 153° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Gent Be
Arrival:31st Dec 2019
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
15 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 22:00:50 UTCItsvn
2018 August 30th, 13:30:20 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 August 27th, 13:00:18 UTCSavona
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:46 UTCFos
2018 April 16th, 12:00:39 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 11th, 15:00:23 UTCNea Karvali
2018 April 4th, 08:00:15 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 29th, 09:00:45 UTCItchi
2018 March 14th, 14:00:43 UTCTrdrc
2018 February 14th, 12:00:05 UTCItsal
More Of This Ship
BETSY S
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ponza
© Zoka
Ponza
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Sep 10, 2008 01:04 (10 years ago)
Nice shot !

Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!