ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY SHANA - IMO 9256729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:LADY SHANAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256729Hits:407
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Tivoli gas berth,Cork on September 9th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Shana
IMO:9256729
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565053000
Callsign:9VJJ4
Former name(s):
- Cassiopeia Gas (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,856 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’6.9” N, 129°15’45.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 31° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Taixing
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
20:30:44 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 20:30:44 UTCCn Taixing
2018 August 27th, 18:30:32 UTCDaesan-kr
2018 July 28th, 01:40:11 UTCJp Kws Off
2018 July 20th, 15:00:11 UTCJp Kws Off
2018 July 17th, 18:00:09 UTCUlsan-korea
2018 June 23rd, 01:45:07 UTCJp-kws Off
2018 June 9th, 14:00:11 UTCTaixing-china
2018 May 15th, 04:30:23 UTCCn Zhapu
2018 May 13th, 05:30:20 UTCJp-knm / Mn
2018 May 11th, 20:40:02 UTCJp Kik Off/ As
More Of This Ship
LADY SHANA
© har
Lady Shana
© BraCom
LADY SHANA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!