ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEOLIS - IMO 7614525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:AEOLISAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:August 13, 2008IMO:7614525Hits:940
Location:Kos, Greece
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Place: Kos
Date: 13-08-2008
Call Sign : SW7768
Flag: Greece
Port of Registry: Piraeus
Builder: Huelva Ast., Spain
Built: 03.1978
Gross tonnage: 1799
Length: 83,20
Beam: 13,20
Subsequent History: Enebro-89, Islas de la Palma-91
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolis
IMO:7614525
Former name(s):
- Isla De La Palma (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,619 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aeolis
© Dennis Mortimer
Aeolis
© Dennis Mortimer
Aeolis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!