ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOVE TRADER - IMO 9182497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark Daly [View profile]Title:STOVE TRADERAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9182497Hits:1,139
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen in Lough Foyle Eire 21 04 08
Vessel Identification
Name:Stove Trader
IMO:9182497
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257402000
Callsign:LAHG5
Former name(s):
- Western Obelisk (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,966 tons
Summer DWT:46,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stove Trader
© Tomislav Raymondi
Stove Trader
© Brian Wayne Scott
STOVE TRADER
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!