ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUKAS - IMO 9071272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LUKASAdded:Dec 08, 2004
Captured:IMO:9071272Hits:827
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Varna 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Petalidi
IMO:9071272
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016082
Callsign:D5EI2
Former name(s):
- Austria (Until 2013 Jun 03)
- Zim Houston Iii (Until 2008 May 19)
- Lukas (Until 1999 Apr 13)
- Kaedi (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Lukas (Until 1999 Jan)
- Kaedi (Until 1999)
- Kano (Until 1998 May 05)
- Lukas (Until 1998 Feb 13)
- Kaedi (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,742 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°45’36.23” N, 17°7’41.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 204° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Laspalmas
Arrival:13th Oct 2016
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 13th, 06:00:41 UTCLaspalmas
2016 April 20th, 10:00:45 UTCTanger Med
2016 April 19th, 14:00:07 UTCAlgeciras
2016 April 18th, 17:00:52 UTCCasablanca
2016 April 9th, 05:00:03 UTCFreetown
2016 April 6th, 01:00:36 UTCBanjul
2016 April 2nd, 03:00:09 UTCDakar
2016 March 27th, 21:30:49 UTCTanger Med
2016 March 24th, 15:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 11th, 17:00:31 UTCNouadhibou
More Of This Ship
PETALIDI
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
PETALIDI
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
AUSTRIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!