ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS & POINT CHEBUCTO - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESS & POINT CHEBUCTOAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Eastern Canada Towing Ltd's tug Point Chebucto (9051557) assists Hapag-Lloyd's containership Antwerpen Express (9193288) with berthing at Fairview Cove,Halifax on September 2nd 2008.
Point Chebucto built 1992. GRT 434 tons.Flag: Canada C/S:CFD6314

Antwerpen Express built 2000. GRT 54,437 tons.Flag:Germany Call Sign:DGAF.
© Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’59.72” N, 79°55’28.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 167° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:1st Feb 2018
17:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 17:00:38 UTCMaptm
2018 January 29th, 07:00:14 UTCEsvlc
2018 January 27th, 03:00:07 UTCFr Fos
2018 January 25th, 16:00:43 UTCIt Goa
2018 January 24th, 10:00:19 UTCIt Liv
2018 January 21st, 17:00:10 UTCIt Cag
2018 January 19th, 15:00:39 UTCEs Vlc
2018 January 17th, 23:30:55 UTCMaptm
2018 January 16th, 05:00:02 UTCPtlis
2018 January 4th, 09:00:59 UTCCoctg
More Of This Ship
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!