ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANITOWOC - IMO 7366398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:MANITOWOCAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7366398Hits:519
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Sarnia, Ontario (Canada) on 5/22/08.

GT: 9640
Flag: USA
Built: 1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Manitowoc
IMO:7366398
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367341010
Callsign:WDE3569
Former name(s):
- Earl W. (Until 2008 Mar 20)
- Earl W.oglebay (Until 2007 Mar 27)
- Paul Thayer (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,639 tons
Summer DWT:19,800 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cleveland Oh
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°50’58.88” N, 85°5’39.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 99° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Cedarville Ch74
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
01:30:07 UTC
Last update:
27 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 21:30:10 UTCCalcite
2018 August 21st, 20:30:58 UTCAlpena
2018 August 21st, 20:30:36 UTCPort Inland
2018 August 15th, 09:00:32 UTCCedarville
2018 August 10th, 06:00:00 UTCCharlevoix
2018 July 24th, 23:00:28 UTCCalcite Ch67
2018 July 20th, 12:30:39 UTCSt Joe Ch67
2018 July 13th, 03:30:50 UTCFairport
2018 July 10th, 02:00:28 UTCCleveland Ch67
2018 July 8th, 02:00:56 UTCCalcite
More Of This Ship
MANITOWOC
© rburdick27
MANITOWOC
© rburdick27
MANITOWOC
© rburdick27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!