ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAKE - IMO 5225904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BRAKEAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:5225904Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal (Holtenau) eastbound 2008/09/09
RMS Schiffahrtskontor Bremen GmbH
*1957 C. Lühring, Brake (#5604)
Length 57.89m Breadth 8.50m Draught 3.41m
Gross Tonnage 603 Net Tonnage 351 Deadweight 817mt
MaK MSU 423 265 kW 9.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tighnabruaich
IMO:5225904
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181601
Callsign:ERPA
Former name(s):
- Brake (Until 2012 Feb)
- Marlies (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:603 tons
Summer DWT:817 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIGHNABRUAICH
© det
TIGHNABRUAICH
© det
MARLIES
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!