ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SOPHIE DEDE - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ANNA SOPHIE DEDEAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237369Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Kiel Canal in Holtenau westbound 2008/09/09
Friedhelm Dede KG, Jork, Germany
*2001 Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg (#1193)
L: 134.61m B: 22.50m D: 8.70m
GT: 9981 NT: 6,006 TDW: 11,382mt 868 TEU
Diesel 8,400 kW 18.0kn
ex Holland Maas Antilles (-2006), Joanna Borchard (-2004), Anna Sophie Dede (-2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°58’9.01” N, 13°31’46.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Es Fue
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 05:00:06 UTCEs Bcn
2018 February 11th, 20:00:05 UTCPt Sie
2018 February 11th, 20:00:03 UTCEs Vlc
2018 February 8th, 09:00:37 UTCEs Sct
2018 February 7th, 06:00:14 UTCEs Lpa
2018 February 3rd, 10:30:44 UTCEs Vlc
2018 January 29th, 12:00:13 UTCPt Sie
2018 January 27th, 06:00:28 UTCEs Lpa
2018 January 25th, 06:00:57 UTCEs Sct
2018 January 24th, 06:00:38 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!