ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:Apr 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:680
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Halifax, 2008-09-09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’24.15” N, 15°37’2.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 177° (179°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap>it Msn
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
05:30:25 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:51 UTCIt Cvv>hr Dbv
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:44 UTCGr Jmk>gr Pir
2018 August 30th, 03:00:32 UTCMt Mla>it Cvv
2018 August 25th, 05:00:13 UTCSi Kop>hr Spu
2018 August 22nd, 07:45:42 UTCHr Dbv>it Vce
2018 August 19th, 03:00:30 UTCIt Nap > It Cvv
2018 August 18th, 04:00:14 UTCIt Msn > It Nap
2018 August 15th, 07:00:12 UTCEs Pmi>it Cag
2018 August 14th, 05:00:49 UTCEs Bcn>es Pmi
2018 August 13th, 04:00:33 UTCFr Mrs>es Bcn
More Of This Ship
Norwegian Spirit
© Rob Renes
Norwegian Spirit
© Rob Renes
Norwegian Spirit
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Chris C. on Sep 10, 2008 02:12 (10 years ago)
Nice catch Mac...
A super shot, Halifax Shipsotters have it covered from all sides.
Cheers
Chris C
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!