ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New River - IMO 5137913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tord Avsnes Sæle [View profile]Title:New RiverAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:September 08, 2008IMO:5137913Hits:530
Location:Texas City, United States
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
08.09.2008 New River

IMO number : 5137913
Name of ship : NEW RIVER
Call Sign : KAQL
Gross tonnage : 23538
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Year of build : 1960
Flag : U.S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:New River
IMO:5137913
Former name(s):
- Spray (Until 1998)
- Gulfspray (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,538 tons
Summer DWT:39,483 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spray
© Russell Judge
New River
© Wil Weijsters
New River
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!