ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bering ID - IMO 9146807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:Bering IDAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146807Hits:663
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex Pitt Island, ex Citrus Island. Arriving Auckland 10th September 2008 from Townsville with bulk sugar. After discharge she will head to Tauranga to load logs.
GROSS TONNAGE 17.879 tons
SUMMER DWT 28.611 tons
BUILD 1997
BUILDER NAIKAI SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING HIROSHIMA - JAPAN
FLAG HONG KONG (CHINA)
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER ID SHIPPING HELLERUP - DENMARK
OWNER INVESTERINGSGRUPPEN DANMARK HELLERUP - DENMARK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tivoli
IMO:9146807
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370057000
Callsign:3FJQ7
Former name(s):
- Bering Id (Until 2014 Aug)
- Pitt Island (Until 2008 Aug)
- Citrus Island (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:28,611 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERING ID
© Chris Howell
Bering ID
© Les Blair
BERING ID
© Peter Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!