ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL UNIVERSO - IMO 9196993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ITAL UNIVERSOAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196993Hits:628
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valencia on 09.09.2008

Call Sign : IBSP
Gross tonnage : 68888
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Universo
IMO:9196993
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247012900
Callsign:IBSP
Former name(s):
- Lt Universo (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,074 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’21.9” N, 103°14’58.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 296° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjun Pelepas
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
00:00:28 UTC
Last update:
21 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 14:45:42 UTCZhou Shan
2018 August 25th, 14:45:14 UTCYangshan
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:09 UTCQingdao
2018 August 19th, 05:30:28 UTCJptyo>jposk
2018 August 17th, 07:00:27 UTCCndvcr>jptyo
2018 August 5th, 08:45:08 UTCUstcm>cndvcr
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:08 UTCCnnbo>ustcm
2018 July 21st, 09:00:03 UTCNingbo
2018 July 15th, 09:30:23 UTCYantian
2018 July 11th, 04:00:46 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
ITAL UNIVERSO
© Viktor
Ital Universo
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ital Universo
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Sep 12, 2008 11:41 (10 years ago)
Thanks Pekka :-D
Pekka Laakso on Sep 11, 2008 23:29 (10 years ago)
This is a very cool catch, Tino. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!