ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL PACIFIC - IMO 7420716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CSL PACIFICAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:September 10, 2008IMO:7420716Hits:551
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier CSL PACIFIC at Brisbane 10 Sep 2008.
Built: 1977 21,047 GRT
Owner: CSL Pacific Shipping Inc, Barbados
Manager: Inco Ships Pty Ltd, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Pacific
IMO:7420716
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309887000
Callsign:C6FP3
Former name(s):
- River Torrens (Until 2000 Jul 26)
- Selwyn Range (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,047 tons
Summer DWT:31,921 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER TORRENS
© Yvon Perchoc
CSL Pacific
© hansfair
CSL PACIFIC
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!