ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FRISIA - IMO 9245689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MSC FRISIAAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9245689Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 9,966
Built: 2003
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
09-09-08, inbound from Sydney through Port Philip Heads for Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Trader
IMO:9245689
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210565000
Callsign:P3LC9
Former name(s):
- Msc Frisia (Until 2009 May)
- Ts Bangkok (Until 2008 May)
- Asian Trader (Until 2005 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,966 tons
Summer DWT:13,732 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’18.36” N, 80°2’47.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 280° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Point Lisas
Arrival:15th May 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:00:08 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 May 13th, 19:30:16 UTCSt.johns
2018 May 13th, 01:00:20 UTCPhilipsburg
2018 May 9th, 09:30:36 UTCUsmia
2018 May 6th, 13:00:52 UTCKingston
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:20 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 April 29th, 19:00:11 UTCSaint Johns
2018 April 25th, 09:00:13 UTCMiami
2018 April 15th, 20:00:57 UTCSaint Johns
2018 April 11th, 08:00:48 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
ASIAN TRADER
© Lyndon Henry
ASIAN TRADER
© martin klingsick
ASIAN TRADER
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!