ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CHARCOT - IMO 9232773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CHARCOTAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:September 10, 2008IMO:9232773Hits:548
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership CMA CGM CHARCOT at Brisbane 10 Sep 2008.
Built: 2002 32,284GRT 39,307 DWT 210.9m x 32.2m x 12m
Owner: Euro Max Passat Schiffahrtsges, Germany
Manager: Passat Schiffahrts Gmbh, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Euro Max
IMO:9232773
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090874
Callsign:A8HE4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Charcot (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Csav Rio Loa (Until 2007 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,284 tons
Summer DWT:39,307 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’2.16” N, 122°21’58.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 06:00:30 UTCShanghai
2018 May 4th, 09:00:50 UTCCnsgh
2018 April 20th, 17:00:47 UTCIdjkt
2018 April 18th, 07:00:16 UTCMytpp
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:01 UTCHkg
2018 March 22nd, 20:30:04 UTCShanghai
2018 March 3rd, 07:00:05 UTCCnxmn
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:58 UTCKr Busan
More Of This Ship
SCIO SKY
© SBO
SCIO SKY
© SBO
SCIO SKY
© SBO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!