Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CAPE DONINGTONAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:September 10, 2008IMO:9231133Hits:616
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Contaonership CAPE DONINGTON at Brisbane 10 Sep 2008.
Built: 2003 23,132 GRT 30,000 DWT 183.5m x 27.8m x 11.2m
Owner: San Rafael Schiffahrtsges, germany
Manager: NSC Schiffahrtsges MBH & Cie, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:San Rafael
Former name(s):
- Cape Donington (Until 2012 Jun)
- Golden Isle (Until 2004 Mar)
- Cape Donington (Until 2003 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’53.01” N, 15°10’19.51” W
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 200° (201°)
Location:Sao Tome
Arrival:9th Mar 2018
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
19 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 9th, 10:00:47 UTCSao Tome
2018 February 24th, 07:30:31 UTCLisboa
2018 January 4th, 08:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:13 UTCVigo
2017 December 21st, 06:00:20 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 8th, 16:00:58 UTCSao Tome
2017 October 26th, 16:30:19 UTCLisboa
2017 October 24th, 06:00:45 UTCLeixoes
2017 September 25th, 18:00:02 UTCSao Tome
2017 September 8th, 12:00:19 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
San Rafael
© Robbie Cox
San Rafael
© Robbie Cox
Maria Luisa
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!