ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAINE TASMAN - IMO 9210725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CAPITAINE TASMANAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:September 10, 2008IMO:9210725Hits:593
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship CAPITAINE TASMAN at Brisbane 10 Sep 2008.
Built: 2002 7,091 GRT 8,115 DWT 125.4m x 19.4m x 7.2m
Owner: Ocean Pacific Ltd, Tonga
Manager: Intership navigation Co Ltd,, Limassol, Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual Coburg
IMO:9210725
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209495000
Callsign:P3CV9
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fua Kavenga Ii (Until 2002 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,091 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°45’11.1” S, 113°16’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 78° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Id Sub
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 05:00:15 UTCId Sub
2017 June 11th, 07:00:49 UTCMakassar
2017 May 9th, 23:00:44 UTCJamuang
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
More Of This Ship
UAL COBURG
© George58
UAL COBURG
© vazee
UAL COBURG
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!