ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXONA - IMO 9371024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danijel [View profile]Title:SAXONAAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9371024Hits:941
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9371024
Name of ship : SAXONA
Call Sign : A8HT3
Gross tonnage : 2987
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Porto Nogaro, Italy 3.9.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Saxona
IMO:9371024
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012771
Callsign:A8HT3
Former name(s):
- Hai Hong Da 39 (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,987 tons
Summer DWT:4,916 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°35’28.95” N, 15°31’17.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 331° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:00:07 UTCCeuta
2018 August 29th, 01:00:07 UTCFr Lso
2018 July 6th, 18:30:36 UTCRethymnon
2018 May 21st, 04:00:33 UTCHereke
2018 May 16th, 18:00:52 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:46 UTCSalerno
2018 March 10th, 14:00:19 UTCAliaga
2018 February 9th, 10:00:35 UTCRavenna
2018 January 27th, 10:00:55 UTCDnipro-buz'kyy
2018 January 27th, 10:00:53 UTCDnipro-buz'kyy
More Of This Ship
SAXONA
© Tomasello Letterio
SAXONA
© Marius Esman
SAXONA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!