ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLASGOW MAERSK - IMO 9193240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:GLASGOW MAERSKAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193240Hits:685
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 50,698
Built: 1999
Flag: United Kingdom
09-09-08, inbound from Sydney through Port Philip Heads for Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kentucky
IMO:9193240
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303417000
Callsign:WKPY
Former name(s):
- Glasgow Maersk (Until 2009 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:61,987 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’32.25” N, 94°41’46.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 103° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 02:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 29th, 08:00:06 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:09 UTCHouston
2018 June 16th, 03:30:07 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 8th, 01:30:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 6th, 09:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 4th, 23:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 3rd, 07:49:59 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 16th, 08:00:06 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 14th, 12:00:00 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK KENTUCKY & MADRID MAERSK
© Marcus-S
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!