ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHMA - IMO 9357482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CATHMAAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357482Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PJTL
Gross tonnage : 3990
Build : 2007
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Ship manager: MARITIME MANAGEMENT

Le Havre, 07.11.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cathma
IMO:9357482
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306832000
Callsign:PJTL
Former name(s):
- Gouverneur (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°31’50.72” N, 27°10’41.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 244° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 07:00:29 UTCHamina
2018 July 10th, 13:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:01 UTCHamina
2018 June 27th, 12:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 20th, 04:00:54 UTCHamina
2018 June 1st, 12:00:52 UTCHamina
2018 May 15th, 12:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 8th, 12:00:15 UTCHamina
2018 May 1st, 12:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 1st, 09:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
CATHMA
© erwin willemse
CATHMA
© erwin willemse
CATHMA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!