ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN MIRAGE - IMO 9252929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:FEHN MIRAGEAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252929Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : ZDFC3
Gross tonnage : 2,061
Deadweight: 3,000 t
88.47 x 11.35 x 4.94 m
Teu: 126
Machinery: Deutz
Speed: 10.5 kn
Build : Slovenske Lodenice AS, 2002.
Ex Name: Wani River
Flag : Gibraltar
Ship manager: Fehn Bereederungs Gmbh & Co Kg

Le Havre, 22.11.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mirage
IMO:9252929
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236017000
Callsign:ZDFC3
Former name(s):
- Harleriff (Until 2006 Jul 04)
- Wani River (Until 2005 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,974 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°51’7.74” N, 3°20’12.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 236° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 12:00:55 UTCEs Gij
2018 August 31st, 19:00:46 UTCGb Goo
2018 August 27th, 06:00:29 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 19th, 06:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 9th, 23:00:45 UTCEmden
2018 August 6th, 17:00:09 UTCIpswich
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 13th, 07:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 July 11th, 08:00:09 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 30th, 10:00:42 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
MARIE
© Henk Jungerius
MARIE
© Aleksi Lindström
Marie
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!