ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS DELFIA - IMO 8411633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:EEMS DELFIAAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411633Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 10-09-08
Callsign PIZK
Owner C.V.Eems Delfia , Delfzijl
Manager Amasus Shipping , Delfzijl
Build 1985
EX Veentrans
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delfia
IMO:8411633
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245098000
Callsign:PIZK
Former name(s):
- Veentrans (Until 2008 Oct)
- Zwartewater (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Marina (Until 1995 Dec 05)
- Veritas (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,475 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’17.86” N, 2°41’30.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 331° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Hansweert
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 16th, 02:00:10 UTCHansweert
2018 July 13th, 20:00:41 UTCFlixborough
2018 July 12th, 10:30:11 UTCHull
2018 July 9th, 15:00:30 UTCLiege
2018 July 7th, 12:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 5th, 07:00:13 UTCHull
2018 July 1st, 21:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 30th, 06:00:11 UTCHull
2018 June 27th, 07:00:50 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!