ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS DELFIA - IMO 8411633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:EEMS DELFIAAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411633Hits:426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 10-09-08
Callsign PIZK
Owner C.V.Eems Delfia , Delfzijl
Manager Amasus Shipping , Delfzijl
Build 1985
EX Veentrans
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delfia
IMO:8411633
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245098000
Callsign:PIZK
Former name(s):
- Veentrans (Until 2008 Oct)
- Zwartewater (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Marina (Until 1995 Dec 05)
- Veritas (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,475 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’3.86” N, 4°34’25.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 10th, 05:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 7th, 17:30:25 UTCNoege
2018 September 4th, 20:00:45 UTCHusum
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 12:00:03 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 27th, 07:00:15 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 18th, 08:00:37 UTCDebrv
2018 August 16th, 09:00:09 UTCNoege
2018 August 13th, 08:00:56 UTCEemshaven
More Of This Ship
EEMS DELFIA
© stara zientara
Eems Delfia
© Frits Olinga
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!