ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE - IMO 8411671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:MAREAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411671Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 10-09-08
Callsign J8B3584
Owner Coaster Trading Ltd
Manager Balnautic Shipping Ltd
Build 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare
IMO:8411671
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376423000
Callsign:J8B3584
Former name(s):
- Scott (Until 2006 Nov)
- Njord (Until 2002 Apr)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995)
- Huibertje Jacoba (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,490 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:1.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’46.9” N, 29°11’15.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Rotce
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 08:00:14 UTCRotce
2017 December 7th, 09:00:34 UTCNeakarvali
2017 December 1st, 08:00:18 UTCTr Izmir
2017 October 5th, 21:00:16 UTCDil Iskelesi
2017 September 20th, 23:00:15 UTCRostov
2017 September 9th, 11:00:04 UTCSamsun
2017 August 27th, 21:00:19 UTCKerch
2017 July 24th, 13:00:26 UTCConstanta
2017 July 17th, 02:00:28 UTCTsengeli
2017 July 9th, 12:00:51 UTCIllichevsk
More Of This Ship
Mare
© Wil Weijsters
MARE
© Nektarios Papadakis
MARE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!