ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDGARD - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:NEDGARDAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609606Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flag: Finland
Inbound for Brunsbuttel locks NOK 04.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’52.26” N, 24°49’0.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Tornio
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 06:00:26 UTCTornio
2017 October 11th, 03:15:42 UTCTallinn
2017 October 9th, 03:00:54 UTCInkoo
2017 September 30th, 02:00:13 UTCFowey
2017 September 28th, 05:00:27 UTCOstende Via Nok
2017 September 17th, 06:00:47 UTCGdansk
2017 September 14th, 10:00:53 UTCHasselby
2017 September 11th, 04:30:15 UTCUst Luga
2017 September 7th, 07:00:11 UTCGdansk
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:25 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!