ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRUCKAU - IMO 9199141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:KRUCKAUAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199141Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Avonmouth/Bristol from Santander to load scrap metal for Bilbao 08/09/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kruckau
IMO:9199141
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304498000
Callsign:V2LO
Former name(s):
- Reti Muller (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,683 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’14.68” N, 14°19’14.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 102° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 04:00:12 UTCVarna
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:27 UTCHeroya (no)
2018 January 30th, 05:40:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:11 UTCLeith
2018 January 19th, 13:00:59 UTCMontrose Via Skaw
2018 January 11th, 18:00:47 UTCPolice (pl)
2017 December 29th, 07:20:24 UTCSines
2017 December 4th, 04:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 25th, 07:30:30 UTCFowey
2017 November 19th, 06:00:39 UTCTeignmouth
More Of This Ship
Kruckau
© Robbie Cox
Kruckau
© Robbie Cox
Kruckau
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!