ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL UNIVERSO - IMO 9196993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ITAL UNIVERSOAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196993Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 09.09.2008

Call Sign : IBSP
Gross tonnage : 68888
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Italy

Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Universo
IMO:9196993
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247012900
Callsign:IBSP
Former name(s):
- Lt Universo (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,074 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’6.9” N, 122°33’45.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 101° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 09:00:03 UTCNingbo
2018 July 15th, 09:30:23 UTCYantian
2018 July 11th, 04:00:46 UTCQingdao
2018 July 8th, 02:00:53 UTCOsaka
2018 July 5th, 20:00:26 UTCCavan>jptyo
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:23 UTCTacoma, Usa
2018 June 7th, 16:00:19 UTCShanghai
2018 June 4th, 22:00:24 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 30th, 04:00:16 UTCJp_osk>cn_qnd
2018 May 13th, 17:00:23 UTCVancouver, Ca
More Of This Ship
ITAL UNIVERSO
© Viktor
Ital Universo
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ital Universo
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!