ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kiki P - IMO 7420845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:Kiki PAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420845Hits:714
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built: Sanoyasu.Osaka DWT 28317
Ex Name: Launch -Fort Yale 1977-90
Sister Ship:Fort Kimloops 7420857
Fort Victoria 7420869
Photo: Tuapse 10.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:South Star
IMO:7420845
Former name(s):
- Kiki P (Until 2009 Oct)
- Lazos (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sonito (Until 1999 Jan)
- Master Panos (Until 1998 Sep)
- Copper Yale (Until 1992 Sep)
- Fort Yale (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,255 tons
Summer DWT:28,317 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fort Yale
© simonwp
LAZOS
© Gena Anfimov
LAZOS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!