ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN ID - IMO 9109964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:OCEAN IDAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109964Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken by: Rex Cox and posted with his permisson.
Shot taken on: 02/08/08

Seen here having just passed through the Tasman Bridge near Hobart, Tasmania, Australia enroute the the Nystar Wharf upstream at Risdon
Vessel Identification
Name:Idil
IMO:9109964
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373306000
Callsign:3FJJ3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Id (Until 2012 Apr)
- Ocean Logger (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ocean Laurel (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:28,429 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’16.06” N, 30°45’11.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 73° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 12:00:12 UTCEregli
2018 May 11th, 04:00:00 UTCTuapse
2018 May 4th, 10:00:17 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 April 26th, 20:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 20th, 14:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 4th, 08:00:40 UTCTuapse
2018 March 12th, 12:30:12 UTCNovorossiysl
2018 January 27th, 05:00:08 UTCHaifa
2018 January 13th, 05:00:41 UTCOdessa
2017 December 29th, 20:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ID
© Marcus-S
OCEAN ID
© miraflores
OCEAN ID
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!