ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY VENTURE - IMO 9153707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:HAPPY VENTUREAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:September 08, 2008IMO:9153707Hits:498
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 08/09/2008.
Call Sign : 9HYP8
MMSI : 256612000
Gross tonnage : 18.070, DWT : 28.587
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 175,00 x 26,05 x 10,11 m
Bale : 35.713 m≥, Grain : 36.848 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 5L50MC _ Bhp.: 7.950, Kw.: 5.847, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hudong Shipyard - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. H1225A
Name of ship : HAPPY VENTURE, 2007/05.
Former names : Happy Venture, 1996/09. Flinders Island, 2004/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Venture
IMO:9153707
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256612000
Callsign:9HYP8
Former name(s):
- Flinders Island (Until 2007 May)
- Happy Venture (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,070 tons
Summer DWT:27,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’39.68” S, 31°28’57.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 67° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Grande
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:30:44 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 21:00:53 UTCGdynia
2018 May 11th, 16:00:07 UTC6ydenia
2018 May 11th, 10:00:57 UTCGdynia
2018 May 11th, 10:00:00 UTCBaltiysk
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:10 UTCBilbao
2018 April 29th, 08:00:03 UTCGijon
2018 April 9th, 00:00:43 UTCCanakkale
2018 March 30th, 16:00:22 UTCKoper
2018 February 11th, 17:00:29 UTCNovorossir
2017 December 11th, 15:00:04 UTCEg Psd
More Of This Ship
HAPPY VENTURE
© Ken Smith
HAPPY VENTURE
© Ken Smith
Happy Venture
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!