ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURIA R - IMO 9119971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:FURIA RAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9119971Hits:1,168
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulkcarrier "FURIA R" on transit through Kiel-Canal from Hamburg to Paldiski on the 12/02/2008.
L: 189,8 m ; B: 31 m ; T: max.: 11,6 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bashundhara 8
IMO:9119971
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000162
Callsign:S2PQ
Former name(s):
- Atro 3 (Until 2014 Dec)
- Furia R (Until 2012 Aug)
- Fairy Queen (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,664 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’3.06” N, 103°19’58.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 316° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Bd Cgp
Arrival:27th Jan 2018
00:00:26 UTC
Last update:
29 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 00:00:26 UTCBd Cgp
2018 January 1st, 16:00:24 UTCSgsin Pebgb
2016 April 9th, 08:00:54 UTCCtg
2016 March 21st, 18:00:42 UTCSgp Epbg
2016 March 21st, 18:00:35 UTCNantang
2016 March 1st, 18:00:08 UTCZhoushan
2015 June 26th, 00:30:58 UTCSingapore
2014 October 27th, 18:00:50 UTCDonghae
2014 October 16th, 18:00:19 UTCTaizhou China
More Of This Ship
BASHUNDHARA 8
© Mick Warrick
FURIA R
© Bob Prins
FURIA R
© Bob Prins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!