ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECSTASY - IMO 8711344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Krsto Jovanovic [View profile]Title:ECSTASYAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711344Hits:583
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cozumel, Mexico

22.12.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Ecstasy
IMO:8711344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353479000
Callsign:H3GR
Former name(s):
- Ecstasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,526 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°14’10.55” N, 79°31’29.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 163° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:8th Jul 2017
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 8th, 08:00:46 UTCCharleston
2017 May 24th, 12:00:26 UTCNassau
2017 May 13th, 08:00:47 UTCCharleston
2017 May 11th, 11:00:26 UTCFreeport
2017 April 29th, 08:00:10 UTCCharleston
2017 March 31st, 11:00:24 UTCFreeport
2017 March 10th, 09:00:29 UTCCharleston
2016 October 20th, 08:00:55 UTCCharleston S.carol.
2016 February 6th, 17:00:51 UTCCharleston
2016 February 2nd, 11:15:09 UTCKey West
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Steven Collingwood
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Steven Collingwood
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!