ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUSKY RUNNER - IMO 9144718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:HUSKY RUNNERAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144718Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort,16 august 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate P
IMO:9144718
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805601
Callsign:CQHZ
Former name(s):
- Husky Runner (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Helsinki (Until 2002 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’7.79” N, 15°24’41.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 201° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz Tenerife
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
23:30:49 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 07:30:46 UTCValletta
2017 December 12th, 23:30:49 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 12th, 09:30:48 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2017 December 5th, 17:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 4th, 07:00:34 UTCSagunto
2017 December 1st, 07:45:24 UTCArrecife
2017 November 29th, 10:30:16 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2017 November 25th, 12:30:46 UTCSagunto
2017 November 18th, 00:00:24 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2017 November 17th, 07:15:57 UTCArrecife
More Of This Ship
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!