ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thalassini Doxa - IMO 9212113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:Thalassini DoxaAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9212113Hits:1,307
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Thalassini Doxa leaving CORUS steelfactory IJmuiden
12-6-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Eleonora
IMO:9212113
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002478
Callsign:V7IZ5
Former name(s):
- Kirmar (Until 2014 Dec)
- Thalassini Doxa (Until 2005 Nov 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,957 tons
Summer DWT:164,218 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°52’57.89” N, 102°23’37.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 296° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:7th Mar 2017
23:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 7th, 23:00:46 UTCChittagong
2017 February 26th, 08:00:11 UTCSg Sin Pebg C
2017 January 9th, 08:00:57 UTCAu Ntl
2016 November 25th, 12:00:56 UTCCn Zos
2016 November 7th, 09:00:29 UTCAu Ntl
2016 March 20th, 20:00:41 UTCSingapore
2016 February 7th, 12:00:19 UTCNouadhibou
2016 January 22nd, 09:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 5th, 20:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2015 October 1st, 00:10:19 UTCHaypoint
More Of This Ship
STAR ELEONORA
© nakorog
KIRMAR
© Peter Karberg
KIRMAR
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
david clarkson on Feb 11, 2009 20:57 (8 years ago)
IMO 9212113 Cypriot flag, later 05 sold became Kirmar of Maryville Maritime, Athens (Mngrs) Marshall Is flag.

David
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!