ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE PRESTIGE - IMO 9110523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:VOGE PRESTIGEAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9110523Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 52 QC Canada 2008/09/10 Année de construction 1995 Port d'enregistrement Monrovia
Nationalité LIBERIA
Nom antérieur National Prestige
Vessel Identification
Name:Angara
IMO:9110523
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015774
Callsign:A8ND3
Former name(s):
- Ag Methodios (Until 2014 Apr)
- Voge Prestige (Until 2012 Jul)
- National Prestige (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,283 tons
Summer DWT:75,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGARA
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANGARA
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANGARA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!