Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thalassini Doxa - IMO 9212113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:Thalassini DoxaAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
What a bow (picture taken from the pilottender Explorer 12-6-05 IJmuiden - Netherlands)
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Eleonora
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Kirmar (Until 2014 Dec)
- Thalassini Doxa (Until 2005 Nov 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,957 tons
Summer DWT:164,218 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© nakorog
© Peter Karberg
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 12, 2005 20:00 (12 years ago)
Niiiiice.... Angle is super.
Stan Muller on Jun 12, 2005 19:59 (12 years ago)
GOEIE Foto, dat kan inderdaad alleen vanaf een ander schip.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!