ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BEAUMONT - IMO 9313967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MAERSK BEAUMONTAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313967Hits:725
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]Maersk Beaumont[/b] passing Walsoorden on 31.08.2008

IMO number : 9313967
Name of ship : MAERSK BEAUMONT
Call Sign : MKAF
Gross tonnage : 48853
Length (m) : 294,10
Type of ship : Container Ship
Date of Build : 2007-12
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of Registry: London
Ship Builder : Volkswerft Stralsund, Germany
Registered Owner : Maersk Co Ltd, London UK
Operator : Maersk Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Bremerhaven
IMO:9313967
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219118000
Callsign:OXVA2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Beaumont (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Beaumont (Until 2012 Sep 11)
- Maersk Beaumont (Until 2010 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,890 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’11.02” N, 7°31’3.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 22:00:02 UTCDebrv
2017 October 15th, 06:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 7th, 22:00:28 UTCPort Tangiere
2017 September 23rd, 20:00:32 UTCEslpa Las Palmas
2017 September 23rd, 20:00:11 UTCMaptm Port Tang Med
2017 September 21st, 00:30:53 UTCEstrf Tenerife
2017 September 14th, 10:30:28 UTCPlgdn Anchor
2017 September 9th, 09:00:46 UTCPlgdn
2017 September 5th, 20:00:53 UTCPlgdn Anchorage
2017 August 11th, 06:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Seago Bremerhaven
© marshal79
SEAGO BREMERHAVEN
© LUC BARRY
SEAGO BREMERHAVEN
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!